Jog-A-Thon

2015 Jog-A-Thon

The 2015 Jog-A-Thon is scheduled for Friday, March 20, 2015. Please contact us at jogathon@santiagohillspta.com with any questions about sponsorship, participating in, or volunteering opportunities.

 

2014 Recap

Jog-A-Thon 2014 WOW! What an amazing Jog-A-Thon! We raised a total of $47,172 (smashing last years’ record of $36,770) and had the highest percentage of participation ever! Thank you to everyone who made this such a wonderful event. We have the best students and parents around.

Grand Prize

Because we reached our goal of raising $30,000, Mrs. Pellet’s 2nd and 3rd graders (the class with the highest average money raised per student) will get to choose an activity for Mr. Pace to participate in. Stay tuned to see what awaits Mr. Pace!

Award Winners

PDF of Award Winners

Most laps per CLASS (Boy & Girl) – Jog-A-Thon Medal
TK Herman Micah Kim
TK Herman Khloe Martinez
TK Young Shawn Rahimi
TK Young Madelyn Thompson
K Phelps Bradley Kling
K Phelps Ai Eguchi
K Vose Joshua Lee
K Vose Ria Kupumbati
1st Bates Christian Throop
1st Bates Jordana Miller
1st Eden Chang Hung Chen
1st Eden Logan Espinoza
1st Eden Joelle Cheeseman
1st Eden Joyce Zhang
1st Walls Nirmit Shah
1st Walls Baylie Wong
2nd Krieg Samuel Groysman
2nd Krieg Amelia Beeny
2nd McKinney Quentin Rakestraw
2nd McKinney Isabella Lugo
2nd/3rd Pellet Christian Kim
2nd/3rd Pellet Ema Stojanovic
3rd Eckelbarger Joseph Lighthall
3rd Eckelbarger Stavik Subbaraman
3rd Eckelbarger Carly Wilson
3rd Rosser Ryan Xu
3rd Rosser Mikoto Eguchi
3rd Rosser Uma Joshi
4th Brinks Rah Humphrey
4th Brinks Roy Richa
4th Brinks Yousra Merzougui
4th E. Manchester Aryan Shrivastava
4th E. Manchester Rachel Gima
4th Morikawa Matthew Chuang
4th Morikawa Daniil Shaplov
4th Morikawa Brynna Hsia
4th Morikawa Julianna Dru
4th Rawlins Ethan Chen
4th Rawlins Anthanasios Syrengelas
4th Rawlins Taylor Longoria
4th Rawlins Rachael Mclaughlin
5th Lopez Andrew Chung
5th Lopez Farah Gamie
5th Lopez Andrea Huang
5th Rolfe Paul Son
5th Rolfe Hannah Jin
5th Wilhelm Myles Carter
5th Wilhelm Yuna Cook
6th Colbert Ethan Dru
5th Colbert Isabel De Souza
6th Kovac Brendon Ideno
6th Kovac Julia Martinez
6th H. Manchester Shanglin Dai
6th H. Manchester Daniela Lin

Most laps per GRADE (Boy & Girl) – Limo Ride Lunch
TK Young Shawn Rahimi
TK Herman Khloe Martinez
K Vose Joshua Lee
K Phelps Ai Eguchi
1st Bates Christian Throop
1st Bates Jordana Miller
2nd Krieg Samuel Groysman
2nd Pellet Ema Stojanovic
3rd Rosser Ryan Xu
3rd Eckelbarger Carly Wilson
4th Morikawa Matthew Chuang
4th E. Manchester Rachel Gima
5th Lopez Andrew Chung
5th Wilhelm Yuna Cook
6th Colbert Ethan Dru
6th Kovac Julia Martinez

Most money raised per CLASS – 2 Movie Tickets
TK Herman Quentin Morimoto
TK Young Madelyn Thompson
K Phelps Michael Hancock
K Vose Lauren Giglia
1st Bates Micah Lai
1st Eden Meridian Santos
1st Walls Baylie Wong
2nd Krieg Alicia Gagliano
2nd McKinney Aaliyah Durham
2nd/3rd Pellet PJ Giglia
3rd Eckelbarger Kiera Lai
3rd Rosser Gordon Catto
4th Brinks Rah Humphrey
4th E. Manchester Delaney Wong
4th Morikawa Jonathan Cilderman
4th Rawlins Geneva Green
5th Lopez Andrew Chung
5th Rolfe Brian Chen
5th Wilhelm Kassidy Lancos
6th Colbert Marco Moelijadi
6th Kovac Jake Coleman
6th H. Manchester Nyle Wong

Most money raised per GRADE -Limo Ride Lunch
TK Herman Quentin Morimoto
K Vose Lauren Giglia
1st Bates Micah Lai
1st Walls Baylie Wong
2nd Pellet PJ Giglia
3rd Eckelbarger Kiera Lai
3rd Rosser Gordon Catto
4th E. Manchester Delaney Wong
5th Wilhelm Kassidy Lancos
6th H. Manchester Nyle Wong

Most Money Raised in Lower & Upper Grade – Principal for a Day
K Vose Lauren Giglia
2nd Pellet PJ Giglia
4th E. Manchester Delaney Wong

Class Competitions per GRADE -Kona Ice Truck
TK Herman
K Vose
1st Bates
2nd Pellet
3rd Eckelbarger
4th E. Manchester
5th Wilhelm
6th H. Manchester

Highest % of Participation Lower & Upper Grade – Kona Ice Truck
3rd Pellet – 100% PARTICIPATION!!!!
4th E. Manchester

Class with the highest average money raised – Chooses Grand Prize
2nd/3rd Pellet

Top 10 Fundraisers Lower & Upper Grade – Participation in the Grand Prize
4th Morikawa Aleksia Tajimaroa
2nd Krieg Alicia Gagliano
1st Walls Baylie Wong
6th Kovac Brendon Ideno
4th E. Manchester Delaney Wong
4th Rawlins Geneva Green
3rd Rosser Gordon Catto
6th Kovac Jake Coleman
4th Morikawa Jonathan Cilderman
5th Wilhelm Kassidy Lancos
4th Rawlins Kevin Holmdahl
3rd Eckelbarger Kiera Lai
K Vose Lauren Cilderman
K Vose Lauren Giglia
1st Bates Micah Lai
K Vose Nolan Meyer
6th H. Manchester Nyle Wong
2nd Pellet PJ Giglia
TK Herman Quentin Morimoto
4th Brinks Rah Humphrey

Raffle Prize Winners

$20 Dicks Sporting Goods Gift Card (3 winners)
1st Walls Joshua Chao
4th Rawlins Anthanasios Syrengelas
5th Wilhelm Kassidy Lancos

$25 Cheesecake Factory Gift Card
6th Kovac Grant Walker

$25 Farrell’s Gift Card
3rd Eckelbarger Kiera Lai

2 Angels Tickets & Baseball Cap
2nd Krieg Amelia Beeny

2 Aquarium of the Pacific Tickets
6th Kovac Jaedyn Miller

2 Lakers Tickets
2nd Krieg Samuel Groysman

2 Magic Mountain Tickets
6th H. Manchester Jessica Lin

2 Universal Studios Tickets
2nd Pellet Kaylie Wang

4 Boomers Golf or Go Kart Tickets (6 winners)
TK Young Aliza Iqbal
K Vose Lauren Cilderman
1st Bates Sophia Huang
1st Bates Jaden Kim
2nd McKinney Ashley Mitani
5th Rolfe Austin Wang

4 Free Kids Ice Creams @ Coldstone (5 winners)
TK Herman Charley Beeny
1st Bates Nathan Fish
2nd Krieg Aryana Rassoulian
2nd McKinney Quentin Rakestraw
4th E. Manchester Jacob Crossman

4 Knott’s Berry Farm Tickets
1st Walls Baylie Wong

4 Pretend City Tickets
2nd McKinney Mia Walker

5 1-day Movie or Game Rentals from Redbox (5 winners)
TK Herman Ehan Sultan
1st Bates Micah Lai
1st Eden Luke Van Den Ordel
1st Walls Kevin Monzon
6th Kovac Natalie Cerri

CPK Birthday Party Package
1st Walls Ryder Etchells

Frozen DVD
K Phelps Lilly Chabot

Furby Boom
3rd Eckelbarger Breanna Crossman

Hello Kitty Gift Basket
K Vose Lauren Giglia

Mini Instant Camera w/ 1 Pack of Film
5th Rolfe Hannah Jin

Minion Stuart Laughing Action Figure
2nd McKinney Kaden Carter

Nerf Vortex Football
6th Kovac Arshiyaan Pabrai

Penny Skateboard
6th H. Manchester Andrew Dai

Pink Monkey & Free Burger, Fries and Drink from In-N-Out
4th Rawlins Sydney Lin

Rainbow Loom & Bands
4th Brinks Roy Richa

Table Top Air Hockey
1st Walls Trevor Cheng

Thank You to Our Sponsors

Barracuda Networks Montage Legal Group
Light Art Photography
714-389-2634
e-orthodontics
tustinbraces.com
Northwood Pizza Ruth’s Chris Steak House
NS REAL ESTATE
by Natasa Stojanovic
949-306-4709
natasastojanovic@cox.net

Questions?

Please contact our Jog-A-Thon Chairperson at jogathon@santiagohillspta.com with any questions.